Motivational Business Guru

The other day, I went to the train station, and was fascinated by the sight of a wasp crawling over a discarded hamburger.

However, that is not the point of this posting. You may be aware that there has been little activity on horseMEAT lately. This is due to the fact that we have been up and down the country working as motivational business gurus.

This started some months ago when I met a chap called Kevin Bhaji who runs “business empowerment”? seminars. He has one simple message. He will scream at people and shout ‘Stop Wanking!!! Start Working!!!’.

He explained his philosophy to me. He claimed that ‘In any office or workplace, the average bloke will be in the toilet three or four times a day spanking out his man oysters, while most women pretend to work, but probably discreetly use love-eggs. If these people stopped fixating on their sexual urges, they would get a lot more work done.’

At first I was sceptical, and thought this was the ramblings of a porn-addicted lunatic, but he was quite calm and explained that the government and various universities have conducted years of research and have found this to be true.

So, I now have a lucrative sideline. Many companies pay me £3,000 per event, and will bring their staff to a room in a swanky hotel, and I will rant and rave at their employees (with a PowerPoint presentation on the projector, of course) and scream in their faces ‘Stop Wanking!!! Start Working!!!’.

Apparently, it is quite effective and does produce results.

32 Responses to “Motivational Business Guru”

Trackbacks/Pingbacks »»>

  1. Trackback by clash of clans hack | 07/21/14 at 11:14 pm

    clash of clans hack

    Thank you for producing my private students have access to your site post.

  2. Trackback by http://www.lysekilsmarina.se/makeup/Kao/pJVCS87DSc.html | 07/21/14 at 11:18 pm

    http://www.lysekilsmarina.se/makeup/Kao/pJVCS87DSc.html

    ある一定の時間に集中して駆け上ってくる心臓部のようなところであり、

  3. Trackback by Pokrov spiritually religious movement | 07/21/14 at 11:37 pm

    Pokrov spiritually religious movement

    [...]one of our guests not long ago encouraged the following website[...]

  4. Trackback by CSR Racing cheats | 07/22/14 at 2:06 am

    CSR Racing cheats

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  5. Trackback by louboutin femme | 07/22/14 at 4:11 am

    louboutin femme

    The Technical Challenge

  6. Trackback by http://www.icdplus.com/watchesjp/CASIO/csFJv5BE4X.html | 07/22/14 at 6:00 am

    http://www.icdplus.com/watchesjp/CASIO/csFJv5BE4X.html

    ¶È¤Û¤ÉÏ´¤Ã¤Æ¤«¤é¤Ï¼¡¤Ë´Ì¼¤¤ò¸Ð¤¸¤Þ¤»¤ó¡ò

  7. Trackback by titanfall keys | 07/22/14 at 8:18 am

    titanfall keys

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  8. Trackback by best colon cleanse diet | 07/22/14 at 9:51 am

    often, keywords seem awkwardly crammed into places

    they wouldn’t naturally be found, the resulting copy seems stilted, and grammar takes a backseat to keyword strategy. with frequent blog posts, you can write topical articles that include your desired keywords while still sounding like a human. amazin…

  9. Trackback by blucarpet.com | 07/22/14 at 10:10 am

    Blogs ou should be reading

    [...]Here is a Great Blog You Might Find Interesting that we Encourage You[...]…

  10. Trackback by Groupe Lagrange sale | 07/22/14 at 10:14 am

    Groupe Lagrange sale

    horseMEAT » 2010 » July

  11. Trackback by wholesale jerseys | 07/22/14 at 10:35 am

    wholesale jerseys

    The primary reason I love Spotify, is that I am able to use it on our Cell, along with basicly have the music We wan`t continuously. I complete spend all-around $15 30 days nevertheless, but hi! often the moreover connected with totally free music is f…

  12. Trackback by acné quistico | 07/22/14 at 11:21 am

    acné quistico

    [...]here are some links to websites that we link to mainly because we feel they’re worth visiting[...]

  13. Trackback by http://bohunk.getsunpath.com | 07/22/14 at 12:48 pm

    http://bohunk.getsunpath.com

    送料無料 50%OFF NIKE 一般硬式 ナイキ SHA DO エリート J IY 内野手用 BF1486 ブラック(001) 右投げ【SP0901】|||http://boiled.richkujak.com/yakyu-kasukawa-bf1486-001-migi.html

  14. Trackback by ウェアー | 07/22/14 at 1:12 pm

    ウェアー

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  15. Trackback by http://bonnet.richkujak.com | 07/22/14 at 2:42 pm

    http://bonnet.richkujak.com

    【TIFFANY&Co.】 ティファニー サングラス TF3004B 6003/3E 【正規代理店商品】【送料無料】05P22Jul14|||http://bonnie.harlingencoc.com/glassgallery-is-tf-56.html

  16. Trackback by janck.surpriseder.com | 07/22/14 at 3:01 pm
  17. http://www.chvin.dk/outsite/watch/MauriceLacroix/I47AOvG95P.html

    OCN¤ªÙI¤¤µÃ¥Ê¥Ó¤Ç¥Ý¥¤¥ó¥È¤òÙA¤á¤ë

  18. Trackback by plan cul | 07/22/14 at 4:19 pm

    plan cul

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  19. warface cheats warface cheats xbox 360 warface cheat codes warface cheat engine warface cheats download warface cheats pc warface cheat engine hack warface cheaters warface cheat codes xbox 360 warfac

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  20. http://www.artabloom.com/jpgoods/BodyCare/I2gOQ1oKnw.html

    ¥¢©`¥¹¥±¥¢¥¢¥¯¥·¥ê¥ª¥ó¥·¥ê©`¥º¡ºÇ¬ÔA

  21. Trackback by nike air max günstig kaufen | 07/22/14 at 6:23 pm

    nike air max günstig kaufen

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  22. Trackback by http://intranet.ggp.dk/jpbags/LIME/km2Lc8w1dt.html | 07/22/14 at 10:54 pm

    http://intranet.ggp.dk/jpbags/LIME/km2Lc8w1dt.html

    ¡¸²ÄÁÏ×ÔÌå¤Ï°²¤¤¤ó¤À¤¬¡¢Ÿo²è¿à²èÊÖég¤¬¤«¤«¤ë¤«¤é¡¢‰Ó¤êÎï¤Ë¤¹¤ë¤ÈÄ¿Óñ¤¬ïw¤Ó³ö¤ë‚Ž¶Î¤Ë¤Ê¤ê¤½¤¦¤Ê¤ó¤À¤Ã¤Æ¤µ¡¹

  23. Trackback by fani.laks2pay.com | 07/22/14 at 10:57 pm
  24. Trackback by summoners war sky arena hack | 07/23/14 at 12:18 am

    summoners war sky arena hack

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  25. http://www.freiwasser.at/makeupg/Otherbrands/wCMyd9Dd5S.html

    どうも、遊未和斗(ゆうみかずと)です1年前に出版された本ですが、山口朋子さんの「普通の主婦がネットで4900万稼ぐ方法」という本を読んでみました良本であり、非常に読みやすくあっという間に読めてしまう本です女性目線で書かれていますが、もちろん男性女性全然問わず役立ちますので詳細については本を読んでみてください仕事バリバリの著者が専業主婦になって子育ての期間を経て、ネットビジネスで起業し、再度仕事バリバリに戻るというストーリーですネットビジネスについてある程度勉強している方であれば、ネットビジネスで収益…

  26. Trackback by http://boiled.richkujak.com | 07/23/14 at 12:59 am

    http://boiled.richkujak.com

    【郵送料無料】OGK LED万能ランプ 24+3灯 テスト電池付 《OG719》|||http://boiler.harlingencoc.com/axiasports-jan4941826281999.html

  27. Trackback by How To Get More Followers On Instagram | 07/23/14 at 3:19 am

    How To Get More Followers On Instagram

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru

  28. Trackback by Abercrombie & Fitch Fashion Chapeau | 07/23/14 at 5:57 am

    Abercrombie & Fitch Fashion Chapeau

    Calling the government “liars” over the allegation of stolen guns, he said: “You are crazy. I can confirm that we will fight peacefully.”

  29. Trackback by cleaner london | 07/23/14 at 6:30 am

    handyman

    I’ve got some ongoing tasks and I wanted all these students help me with it.

  30. Trackback by http://www.diddl.dk/jewelry/Swarovski/dgDoZiuadL.html | 07/23/14 at 7:50 am

    http://www.diddl.dk/jewelry/Swarovski/dgDoZiuadL.html

    ¥Ý¥ê¥¨¥¹¥Æ¥ëËزĤΤ錄¤òʹÓä·¤¿·ó¤Õ¤È¤ó¤Ï¡¢

  31. Trackback by kangen water | 07/23/14 at 8:58 am

    alkaline water

    Thank you for creating my private students have access to your web page post.

  32. Trackback by Contract Wars Hack | 07/23/14 at 10:19 am

    Contract Wars Hack

    horseMEAT » Blog Archive » Motivational Business Guru


Comments are closed